REGION OF SOUTH PERU

Regional Vicar: The Very Rev’d Daniel Rodriguez


PARISH OF CHRIST THE REDEEMER (Cristo Redentor)

Av. Lima 519, Vallecito, Arequipa

Telephone: (+51) (54) 225-891

Priests: Revd Juan Carlos Revilla,

Deacons: Rev’d María Andía, Rev’d Zoila Navarra

MISSIONS: Santa Natividad, Yarabamba; Santas María y Martha de Betania, Ilo


MISSION OF ST LUKE (San Lucas)

District of Cerro Colorado, Arequipa

Telephone: (+51) 1 9850 47865

Priest: Rev'd Juan Marcos Ayala

Deacon: Rev’d Nestor Mogollon

MISSION: Santiago Apóstol, Selva Alegre


MISSION OF ST MARY MAGDALENE (Sta María Magdalena)

Juliaca, Puno

Telephone: (+51)

Priests: Rev’d Ruben Mancilla; Rev’d Luis Vizcarra

MISSION: Tariachi    


MISSION OF ST PHILIP (San Felipe)

Cabanaconde, Caylloma, Cañon de Colca

Priest: Rev’d Alejandro Mesco

Deacon: Rev’d Justo Maqque

MISSIONS POSTS: The mission serves the villages of Choco and about 12 others on the far side of the Colca Canyon.



MISSIONARY REGION OF

CENTRAL SOUTH PERU

Suffragan Bishop: The Rt Rev Michael Chapman


ICA:

MISSION OF ST JOHN THE BAPTIST (San Juan Bautista)

MISSION OF ST PETER (San Pedro)

MISSION GUADALUPE

Priest: Rev’d Misael Varillas

Deacon: Dimas Guzmán

Lay Ministers: Linda Chapman and Claudia Haro


AYACUCHO:

MISSION DE HUANTA

MISSION DE AYACUCHO

Priest: Rev’d Misael Varillas

Deacon: Dimas Guzmán

Lay Ministers: Linda Chapman and Claudia Haro


HUANCAVELICA:

MISIÓN DE HUANCAVELICA

MISSION DE YAULI

Priest: Rev’d Misael Varillas

Deacon: Dimas Guzmán

Lay Ministers: Linda Chapman and Claudia Haro


HUANCAYO:

MISSION OF THE HOLY FAMILY (Sagrada Familia)

MISSION OF ST PAUL (San Pablo), Chupaco   

MISSION OF ST BARBARA (Santa Barbara), Tambo

Priests: Mons. Oscar Rojas, Rev’d Francisco Cuadros

Deacon: Rev’d Teófilo Tinoco


JAUJA:

MISSION OF THE JUST JUDGE (El Justo Juéz)     

Priest: Rev’d James Ortiz



MISSIONARY REGION OF

NORTH PERU

Regional Visitors: Mons. Oswaldo Vera and the Rev’d Esteban Zapata


CHICLAYO:

MISSION OF THE MEDANO CROSS, La Cruz de Medano

Priest: Rev’d Wilmar Plasencia



REGION OF LIMA

Vicar General: The Very Rev’d Julio Montoya

Episcopal Vicar: The Very Rev’d Jorge Águilar


CATHEDRAL OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD (El Buen Pastor), Miraflores

Ministries in Spanish and English

Av. Santa Cruz 491, Miraflores, Lima, Perú

Telephone: (+51) (1) 422-3936

Dean: Very Rev'd John Park

Priests: Rev’d Jorge Zamudio, Rev’d Juan Carlos Marcés, Mons. Oswaldo Vera; Rev’d Pastor Zevallos


MISSION OF THE ASCENSION (La Ascención)

Calle Doña María 141, Urb. Los Rosales, Surco, Lima

Telephone: 449 0600

Priests: Rev'd Alberto Valdivia, Rev’d Allen Hill

Deacon: Rev’d Rachel Hill

MISSION: The Transfiguration (La Transfiguración), Breña


PARISH OF THE MOST HOLY TRINITY (Santísima Trinidad)

Miguel Grau, Pamplona Alta, District of San Juan de Miraflores

Telephone: (+51) (1) 258-1548

Priest: Rev'd Julio Montoya (Vicar General)

Deacon: Rev'd Norma Carrasco

MISSIONS: San Pablo, Valle 2,000, Nueva Jerusalén, San Francisco de la Cruz, San Pablo, Santa Ana


MISSION OF JESUS THE NAZARENE (Jesús El Nazareno)

El Nazareno, Pamplona Alta, District of San Juan de Miraflores

Telephone: (+51) 9-890-6787

Deacon in Charge: The Rev’d Patricia Blanchard

MISSION: Shalom


MISSION OF ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST (San Juan  Evangelista)

Pamplona Baja, District of San Juan de Miraflores

Telephone: (+51) (1) 276-7449

Priest: Rev'd Luis Villalobos


PARISH OF CHRIST THE REDEEMER AND ST PETER (Cristo Redentor y San Pedro)

27 de Julio, District of San Juan de Miraflores

Telephone: (+51) (1) 466-3888

Priest: Rev'd Misael Varillas (Regional Vicar)


PARISH OF JESUS THE SAVIOUR (Jesús El Salvador)

District of Villa El Salvador, Lima

Telephone: (+51) (1) 493-0795

Priest: Rev'd Carlos Quispe


MISSION OF ST MARY THE VIRGIN (Santa Maria Virgen)

District of Villa Maria del Triunfo

Telephone: (+51) (1) 9876 7151

Priest: Rev'd Aurelio Rodriguez

MISSIONS: Sagrada Familia, San Juan Bautista Sta María de Nazaret, Santiago El Pescador, La Epifanía and Santos Apóstoles


MISSION OF ST MATTHEW (San Mateo)

San Juan de Lurigancho

Telephone: (+51) (1) 376-3760

Priests: Rev'd Jorge Águilar, Rev'd Jerry Acosta


MISSION OF THE HOLY SPIRIT

(Espíritu Santo)

District of Independencia

Priest: Rev’d Esteban Zapata


MISSION OF JESUS SOURCE OF LIFE (Jesús Fuente de Vida)

District of Comas

Lay Minister: Edith Varillas


MISSION OF ST ANDREW (San Andrés)  

District of Puente Piedra

Priest: Rev’d Benjamin Salas

MISSION: Urb. Cipriani


MISSION OF ST PATRICK (San Patricio)

District of Ventanilla, Callao

Priest: Rev’d Jaime Siancas,

Deacon: Rev’d David Gonzales

MISSION: St Mark (San Marcos)


MISSION OF ST MARY (Santa María)

District of Ventanilla, Callao

Priest: Rev’d Manuel Laos



REGION OF SOUTH PERU

Regional Vicar: The Very Rev’d Daniel Rodriguez


PARISH OF CHRIST THE REDEEMER (Cristo Redentor)

Av. Lima 519, Vallecito, Arequipa

Telephone: (+51) (54) 225-891

Priests: Revd Juan Carlos Revilla,

Deacons: Rev’d María Andía, Rev’d Zoila Navarra

MISSIONS: Santa Natividad, Yarabamba; Santas María y Martha de Betania, Ilo


MISSION OF ST LUKE (San Lucas)

District of Cerro Colorado, Arequipa

Telephone: (+51) 1 9850 47865

Priest: Rev'd Juan Marcos Ayala

Deacon: Rev’d Nestor Mogollon

MISSION: Santiago Apóstol, Selva Alegre


MISSION OF ST MARY MAGDALENE (Sta María Magdalena)

Juliaca, Puno

Telephone: (+51)

Priests: Rev’d Ruben Mancilla; Rev’d Luis Vizcarra

MISSION: Tariachi    


MISSION OF ST PHILIP (San Felipe)

Cabanaconde, Caylloma, Cañon de Colca

Priest: Rev’d Alejandro Mesco

Deacon: Rev’d Justo Maqque

MISSIONS POSTS: The mission serves the villages of Choco and about 12 others on the far side of the Colca Canyon.



REGION OF CENTRAL SOUTH PERU

Suffragan Bishop: The Rt Rev Michael Chapman


ICA:

MISSION OF ST JOHN THE BAPTIST (San Juan Bautista)

MISSION OF ST PETER (San Pedro)

MISSION GUADALUPE

Priest: Rev’d Misael Varillas

Deacon: Dimas Guzmán

Lay Ministers: Linda Chapman and Claudia Haro


AYACUCHO:

MISSION DE HUANTA

MISSION DE AYACUCHO

Priest: Rev’d Misael Varillas

Deacon: Dimas Guzmán

Lay Ministers: Linda Chapman and Claudia Haro


HUANCAVELICA:

MISIÓN DE HUANCAVELICA

MISSION DE YAULI

Priest: Rev’d Misael Varillas

Deacon: Dimas Guzmán

Lay Ministers: Linda Chapman and Claudia Haro


HUANCAYO:

MISSION OF THE HOLY FAMILY (Sagrada Familia)

MISSION OF ST PAUL (San Pablo), Chupaco   

MISSION OF ST BARBARA (Santa Barbara), Tambo

Priests: Mons. Oscar Rojas, Rev’d Francisco Cuadros

Deacon: Rev’d Teófilo Tinoco


JAUJA:

MISSION OF THE JUST JUDGE (El Justo Juéz)     

Priest: Rev’d James Ortiz



REGION OF NORTH PERU - THE INCARNATION

Regional Visitors: Mons. Oswaldo Vera and the Rev’d Esteban Zapata


CHICLAYO:

MISSION OF THE HOLY CROSS, La Cruz de Medano

Priest: Rev’d Wilmar Plasencia

DIOCESAN RESPONSIBILITIES


The Anglican Church of Peru, Diocese of the Anglican Communion, in the Province of the Southern Cone of America.

Parishes & Missions
A Worshipping Diocese
of the Anglican
Communion
Polished silver and white linen in a chapel of woven wattle - Christ comes in simplicity

The cross is at the heart of all our mission… taking the message of Christ’s salvation to people’s homes.

Christ-centred Communities

CHURCHES AND CLERGY OF THE DIOCESE